Sunday, December 22, 2013

Macamana sekarang?

Kau macamana sekarang? Masih menunggu?

Ehh takdelahhh. 
Hmmm, habis tu kenapa kau masih di situ? 

Sunday, October 13, 2013

Panggil Opi aje

Meet Sofi Penche. Panggil Opi. Penche as in Pencen minus the N. Get it? Get it? Hahaha. Mak wants the name that resembles that Opi is a gift sempena persaraan, hence the last name. :p

Tuesday, September 17, 2013


Tuesday, September 3, 2013

Sama nama.

Just now, somebody from EPF called and asked about a client for confirmation. 

PS: Saya Shima, dr EPF. 
CS: Haha, saya Shima jugak. 
PS: Yeke? 
CS: Nama penuh puan siapa? 
PS: Nur Ashima
CS: Saya pun Nur Ashimaaaa. 
PS: SubhanAllahh

*both gelak riang. Org nama Shima mmg comel gituuuuu. Hihihi. 
*CS=Cik Shima    PS=Puan Shima

Monday, August 19, 2013


Yes, you.
How are you?

Friday, August 16, 2013

Terasa hati.

Hmmm. Kalau org lain yg terasa hati, aku yg kena minta maaf. Yang selama ni aku terasa hati tu. Ada ke yg peduli? Sabar jelah ye wahai hati. We can do this!

Monday, February 25, 2013


Who is this unhappy person taking over me? I am not like this you know. I used to be happy and contented person. Please come back.

Saturday, February 23, 2013


First day of swimming class todayy.
Alhamdullilahhh everything went well or at least I did not drown kan? Haha.

Monday, February 18, 2013

Sobs sobs

Aku tau aku perluu berhenti berharap. I tried weh. Tapi xboleh. I am tired. Yeah. I should stop. I should. I really should.

Wednesday, February 6, 2013


Q: So how's your birthday party?
A: I really hope you were there. I really do.

template by